Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waghäusel, GermanyWaghäuselGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaghäusel Germany

What day is it in Waghäusel right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waghäusel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waghäusel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waghäusel
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Waghäusel

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Waghäusel

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vagkhojzel
  • Vagkhojzel'
  • Vagojzel'
  • Waghaeusel
  • Waghausel
  • Waghäusel
  • faghhwyzl
  • wa ge huo yi sai er
  • waghwyzl
  • Вагойзель
  • Вагхойзель
  • Вагхојзел
  • فاغهويزل
  • واگهویزل
  • 瓦格霍伊塞尔

Country

Waghäusel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waghäusel (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 27 km
Karlsruhe ... 28 km
Stuttgart ... 74 km
Wiesbaden ... 94 km
Strasbourg ... 96 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Nürnberg ... 207 km
Zürich ... 208 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
Köln ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 247 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Düsseldorf ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Bochum ... 267 km
Mönchengladbach ... 270 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 270 km
Essen ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Munich ... 274 km
Duisburg ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 307 km
Münster ... 307 km
Hannover ... 357 km
Brussels ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 385 km
Antwerpen ... 394 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Milan ... 420 km