Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altlußheim, GermanyAltlußheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltlußheim Germany

What day is it in Altlußheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altlußheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altlußheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altlußheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Altlußheim

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Altlußheim

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tlusgajm
  • Al'tluskhajm
  • Altlosse
  • Altluskhajm
  • Altlussheim
  • Altlußheim
  • altlwbhym
  • arutorusuhaimu
  • jiu lu si hai mu
  • Алтлусхајм
  • Альтлусгайм
  • Альтлусхайм
  • التلوبهیم
  • アルトルスハイム
  • 旧卢斯海姆

Country

Altlußheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altlußheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 34 km
Stuttgart ... 79 km
Wiesbaden ... 89 km
Strasbourg ... 100 km
Bonn ... 194 km
Nürnberg ... 207 km
Zürich ... 213 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Köln ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Aachen ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Bochum ... 261 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 265 km
Essen ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 268 km
Duisburg ... 273 km
Munich ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 301 km
Münster ... 301 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Brussels ... 374 km
Leipzig ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 390 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Bremen ... 416 km