Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellheim, GermanyBellheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBellheim Germany

What day is it in Bellheim right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bellheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bellheim
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Bellheim

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bellheim

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'khajm
  • Belkhajm
  • bei er hai mu
  • Белхајм
  • Бельхайм
  • 贝尔海姆

Country

Bellheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 24 km
Mannheim ... 36 km
Strasbourg ... 80 km
Stuttgart ... 86 km
Wiesbaden ... 98 km
Bonn ... 194 km
Zürich ... 203 km
Köln ... 219 km
Nürnberg ... 226 km
Augsburg ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Aachen ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Bochum ... 266 km
Essen ... 269 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Duisburg ... 274 km
Munich ... 289 km
Münster ... 309 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Brussels ... 364 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 404 km
Utrecht ... 407 km
Milan ... 418 km