Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Speyer, GermanySpeyerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpeyer Germany

What day is it in Speyer right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Speyer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Speyer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Speyer
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Speyer

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Speyer

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Espira
  • Noviomagus
  • Schbaya
  • Shpaer
  • Shpajer
  • Shpejer
  • Spaier
  • Speyer
  • Spira
  • Spire
  • Spires
  • Spyr
  • ZQC
  • ashpyr
  • ch pi xexr
  • shi pai er
  • shupaia
  • spyyr
  • syupaieo
  • Špýr
  • Σπάιερ
  • Шпаер
  • Шпайер
  • Шпаєр
  • Шпајер
  • Шпейер
  • שפייר
  • اشپیر
  • ชไปเออร์
  • ስፓየር
  • シュパイアー
  • 施派尔
  • 슈파이어

Country

Speyer is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

50,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Speyer (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 19 km
Karlsruhe ... 35 km
Stuttgart ... 85 km
Wiesbaden ... 86 km
Strasbourg ... 98 km
Bonn ... 189 km
Nürnberg ... 213 km
Köln ... 214 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Aachen ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Bochum ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Essen ... 261 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Duisburg ... 268 km
Munich ... 284 km
Münster ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Brussels ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 386 km
Utrecht ... 404 km
Bremen ... 415 km