Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Graben-Neudorf, GermanyGraben-NeudorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGraben-Neudorf Germany

What day is it in Graben-Neudorf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Graben-Neudorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Graben-Neudorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Graben-Neudorf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Graben-Neudorf

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Graben-Neudorf

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graben-Nojdorf
  • Grawe-Naidorf
  • ge la ben-nuo yi duo fu
  • Грабен-Нойдорф
  • Грабен-Нојдорф
  • 格拉本-诺伊多夫

Country

Graben-Neudorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Graben-Neudorf (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 19 km
Mannheim ... 36 km
Stuttgart ... 70 km
Strasbourg ... 88 km
Wiesbaden ... 103 km
Zürich ... 199 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Köln ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Aachen ... 262 km
Düsseldorf ... 265 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Munich ... 272 km
Bochum ... 275 km
Mönchengladbach ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 278 km
Essen ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 281 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Münster ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 316 km
Hannover ... 367 km
Brussels ... 380 km
Leipzig ... 392 km
Antwerpen ... 398 km
Milan ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 420 km