Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karlsdorf-Neuthard, GermanyKarlsdorf-NeuthardGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKarlsdorf-Neuthard Germany

What day is it in Karlsdorf-Neuthard right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Karlsdorf-Neuthard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Karlsdorf-Neuthard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karlsdorf-Neuthard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Karlsdorf-Neuthard
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Karlsdorf-Neuthard

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Karlsdorf-Neuthard

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlsdorf-Nojtard
  • ka er si duo fu-nuo yi ta de
  • Карлсдорф-Нойтард
  • Карлсдорф-Нојтард
  • 卡尔斯多夫-诺伊塔德

Country

Karlsdorf-Neuthard is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,329 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karlsdorf-Neuthard (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 18 km
Mannheim ... 40 km
Stuttgart ... 65 km
Strasbourg ... 88 km
Wiesbaden ... 107 km
Zürich ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 207 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Köln ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 259 km
Aachen ... 267 km
Munich ... 268 km
Düsseldorf ... 270 km
Dortmund ... 276 km
Bochum ... 279 km
Mönchengladbach ... 281 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 283 km
Essen ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 285 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Bielefeld ... 319 km
Münster ... 320 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Brussels ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 392 km
Antwerpen ... 403 km
Milan ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 425 km