Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neulußheim, GermanyNeulußheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeulußheim Germany

What day is it in Neulußheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neulußheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neulußheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neulußheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Neulußheim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Neulußheim

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nailosse
  • Neulussheim
  • Neulußheim
  • Nojlusgajm
  • Nojluskhajm
  • noirusuhaimu
  • nuo yi lu si hai mu
  • Нойлусгайм
  • Нойлусхайм
  • Нојлусхајм
  • ノイルスハイム
  • 诺伊卢斯海姆

Country

Neulußheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neulußheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 22 km
Karlsruhe ... 34 km
Stuttgart ... 78 km
Wiesbaden ... 89 km
Strasbourg ... 100 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 206 km
Zürich ... 213 km
Augsburg ... 216 km
Köln ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Düsseldorf ... 254 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Essen ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 274 km
Munich ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 301 km
Münster ... 302 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Brussels ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Utrecht ... 411 km
Bremen ... 417 km