Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eppelheim, GermanyEppelheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEppelheim Germany

What day is it in Eppelheim right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eppelheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eppelheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eppelheim
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Eppelheim

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Eppelheim

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehppel'khajm
  • Epelkhajm
  • Eppel'gajm
  • Eppelheim
  • ablhaym
  • ai pei er hai mu
  • aplhaym
  • epperuhaimu
  • Епелхајм
  • Еппельгайм
  • Эппельхайм
  • إبلهايم
  • اپلهایم
  • エッペルハイム
  • 埃佩尔海姆

Country

Eppelheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eppelheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 17 km
Karlsruhe ... 47 km
Stuttgart ... 81 km
Wiesbaden ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 115 km
Bonn ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 196 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
Köln ... 216 km
Zürich ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Düsseldorf ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Aachen ... 255 km
Bochum ... 256 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 259 km
Essen ... 261 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Duisburg ... 269 km
Munich ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 290 km
Münster ... 294 km
Hannover ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 368 km
Brussels ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 394 km
Bremen ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 409 km