Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edingen-Neckarhausen, GermanyEdingen-NeckarhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEdingen-Neckarhausen Germany

What day is it in Edingen-Neckarhausen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Edingen-Neckarhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Edingen-Neckarhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Edingen-Neckarhausen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Edingen-Neckarhausen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Edingen-Neckarhausen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edingen-Nekarkhauzen
  • Edingen-Nekkargauzen
  • Ehdingen-Nekkarkhauzen
  • ai ding gen-nei ka lao sen
  • edingen=nekkahauzen
  • Единген-Некархаузен
  • Едінген-Неккаргаузен
  • Эдинген-Неккархаузен
  • エーディンゲン=ネッカーハウゼン
  • 埃丁根-内卡劳森

Country

Edingen-Neckarhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Edingen-Neckarhausen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 12 km
Karlsruhe ... 52 km
Wiesbaden ... 75 km
Stuttgart ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 119 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 198 km
Köln ... 210 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Zürich ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Aachen ... 249 km
Bochum ... 249 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 253 km
Essen ... 255 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 256 km
Mönchengladbach ... 258 km
Duisburg ... 263 km
Munich ... 279 km
Bielefeld ... 284 km
Münster ... 287 km
Hannover ... 333 km
Leipzig ... 366 km
Brussels ... 374 km
Antwerpen ... 389 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Utrecht ... 403 km