Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wald-Michelbach, GermanyWald-MichelbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWald-Michelbach Germany

What day is it in Wald-Michelbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wald-Michelbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wald-Michelbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wald-Michelbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wald-Michelbach

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wald-Michelbach

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'd-Mikhel'bakh
  • Vald-Mikhelbakh
  • Wald-Mischlbach
  • vu~aruto=mihyerubahha
  • wa er de-mi xie er ba he
  • Валд-Михелбах
  • Вальд-Михельбах
  • Вальд-Міхельбах
  • ヴァルト=ミヒェルバッハ
  • 瓦尔德-米谢尔巴赫

Country

Wald-Michelbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wald-Michelbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 31 km
Karlsruhe ... 71 km
Wiesbaden ... 74 km
Stuttgart ... 91 km
Strasbourg ... 139 km
Nürnberg ... 181 km
Bonn ... 189 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Köln ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 246 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Essen ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 255 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 262 km
Duisburg ... 264 km
Munich ... 271 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Münster ... 281 km
Hannover ... 317 km
Leipzig ... 344 km
Brussels ... 386 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Antwerpen ... 399 km
Utrecht ... 407 km