Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reinheim, GermanyReinheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReinheim Germany

What day is it in Reinheim right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Reinheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Reinheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reinheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Reinheim
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Reinheim

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Reinheim

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajngajm
  • Rajnkhajm
  • Raynhaym
  • Reinheim
  • lai en hai mu
  • rainhaimu
  • raynhaym
  • Райнгайм
  • Райнхайм
  • Рајнхајм
  • راينهايم
  • راینهایم
  • ラインハイム
  • 赖恩海姆

Country

Reinheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reinheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 48 km
Wiesbaden ... 55 km
Karlsruhe ... 97 km
Stuttgart ... 119 km
Strasbourg ... 163 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Köln ... 194 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Bochum ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 231 km
Essen ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 242 km
Mönchengladbach ... 243 km
Aachen ... 244 km
Bielefeld ... 244 km
Münster ... 254 km
Zürich ... 272 km
Munich ... 288 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Großzschocher ... 323 km
Kleinzschocher ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Brussels ... 377 km