Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großostheim, GermanyGroßostheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßostheim Germany

What day is it in Großostheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großostheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großostheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großostheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Großostheim

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Großostheim

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosostgajm
  • Grosostkhajm
  • Grossostajm
  • Grossostheim
  • Großostheim
  • ge luo suo si tai mu
  • gurosuosutohaimu
  • Гросостгайм
  • Гросостхайм
  • Гросостхајм
  • Гроссостайм
  • Գրոսոսթհայմ
  • グロースオストハイム
  • 格罗索斯泰姆

Country

Großostheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großostheim (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 68 km
Wiesbaden ... 69 km
Karlsruhe ... 114 km
Stuttgart ... 126 km
Nürnberg ... 169 km
Strasbourg ... 182 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Köln ... 204 km
Wuppertal ... 214 km
Dortmund ... 218 km
Augsburg ... 225 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 236 km
Essen ... 237 km
Bielefeld ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 249 km
Mönchengladbach ... 253 km
Münster ... 253 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Hannover ... 275 km
Munich ... 281 km
Zürich ... 284 km
Leipzig ... 307 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Brussels ... 392 km
Dresden ... 394 km
Utrecht ... 397 km