Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dietzenbach, GermanyDietzenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDietzenbach Germany

What day is it in Dietzenbach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dietzenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dietzenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dietzenbach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Dietzenbach

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Dietzenbach

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dicenbakh
  • Dietzenbach
  • Ditcenbakh
  • Stadt Dietzenbach
  • di cen ba he
  • ditsu~enbahha
  • dytsnbakh
  • dyznbakh
  • Дитценбах
  • Диценбах
  • Дітценбах
  • ديتسنباخ
  • دیزنباخ
  • ディーツェンバッハ
  • 迪岑巴赫

Country

Dietzenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

33,256 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dietzenbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 44 km
Mannheim ... 63 km
Karlsruhe ... 115 km
Stuttgart ... 139 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Strasbourg ... 178 km
Köln ... 179 km
Wuppertal ... 190 km
Nürnberg ... 194 km
Dortmund ... 197 km
Bochum ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Essen ... 213 km
Bielefeld ... 224 km
Duisburg ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 228 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Münster ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 248 km
Hannover ... 271 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Munich ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 323 km
Bremen ... 338 km
Brussels ... 367 km
Utrecht ... 372 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km