Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Groß-Zimmern, GermanyGroß-ZimmernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroß-Zimmern Germany

What day is it in Groß-Zimmern right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Groß-Zimmern to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Groß-Zimmern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Groß-Zimmern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Groß-Zimmern
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Groß-Zimmern

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Groß-Zimmern

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gros-Cimern
  • Gros-Cimmern
  • Gross-Zimmern
  • Groß-Zimmern
  • da qi men
  • gurosu=tsu~inmerun
  • Грос-Цимерн
  • Грос-Циммерн
  • グロース=ツィンメルン
  • 大齐门

Country

Groß-Zimmern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Groß-Zimmern (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 52 km
Wiesbaden ... 52 km
Karlsruhe ... 102 km
Stuttgart ... 124 km
Strasbourg ... 167 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Köln ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Essen ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 234 km
Duisburg ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 239 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Münster ... 250 km
Zürich ... 277 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Munich ... 292 km
Leipzig ... 327 km
Bremen ... 353 km
Brussels ... 375 km
Utrecht ... 384 km
Antwerpen ... 385 km