Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dreieich, GermanyDreieichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDreieich Germany

What day is it in Dreieich right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dreieich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dreieich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dreieich
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Dreieich

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Dreieich

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drajajkh
  • Dreieich
  • de lai ai xi
  • doraiaihi
  • Драйайх
  • Драјајх
  • درای‌آیش
  • ドライアイヒ
  • 德赖艾希

Country

Dreieich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

40,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dreieich (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 37 km
Mannheim ... 62 km
Karlsruhe ... 114 km
Stuttgart ... 142 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Köln ... 173 km
Strasbourg ... 176 km
Wuppertal ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 192 km
Bochum ... 200 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 208 km
Essen ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 222 km
Aachen ... 225 km
Münster ... 231 km
Augsburg ... 253 km
Hannover ... 272 km
Zürich ... 293 km
Munich ... 310 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
Bremen ... 337 km
Brussels ... 360 km
Utrecht ... 366 km
Antwerpen ... 369 km