Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ober-Ramstadt, GermanyOber-RamstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOber-Ramstadt Germany

What day is it in Ober-Ramstadt right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ober-Ramstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ober-Ramstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ober-Ramstadt
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Ober-Ramstadt

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ober-Ramstadt

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ober-Ramshtadt
  • Ober-Ramshtat
  • Ober-Ramstadt
  • awbr-ramshtat
  • oba=ramushutatto
  • shang la mu si ta te
  • Обер-Рамштадт
  • Обер-Рамштат
  • أوبر-رامشتات
  • اوبر-رام‌اشتات
  • オーバー=ラムシュタット
  • 上拉姆斯塔特

Country

Ober-Ramstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ober-Ramstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 44 km
Wiesbaden ... 49 km
Karlsruhe ... 95 km
Stuttgart ... 121 km
Strasbourg ... 159 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Köln ... 189 km
Nürnberg ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Dortmund ... 212 km
Bochum ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Essen ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 236 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Bielefeld ... 243 km
Münster ... 252 km
Zürich ... 272 km
Hannover ... 291 km
Munich ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Brussels ... 370 km
Antwerpen ... 380 km
Utrecht ... 383 km