Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brensbach, GermanyBrensbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrensbach Germany

What day is it in Brensbach right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brensbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brensbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brensbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brensbach
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Brensbach

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Brensbach

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brensbakh
  • bu lun si ba he
  • burensubahha
  • Бренсбах
  • ブレンスバッハ
  • 布伦斯巴赫

Country

Brensbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brensbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 46 km
Wiesbaden ... 62 km
Karlsruhe ... 93 km
Stuttgart ... 112 km
Strasbourg ... 160 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Nürnberg ... 179 km
Köln ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Dortmund ... 223 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Bochum ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 232 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Essen ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Mönchengladbach ... 250 km
Aachen ... 250 km
Bielefeld ... 251 km
Münster ... 261 km
Zürich ... 267 km
Munich ... 281 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
Bremen ... 364 km
Brussels ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 393 km
Utrecht ... 395 km