Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kleinwallstadt, GermanyKleinwallstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKleinwallstadt Germany

What day is it in Kleinwallstadt right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kleinwallstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kleinwallstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kleinwallstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kleinwallstadt
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Kleinwallstadt

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kleinwallstadt

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klajnvall'shtadt
  • Klajnvalshtat
  • Kleinwallstadt
  • Kljajnval'shtadt
  • kurain'vu~arushutatto
  • xiao wa er si ta te
  • Клайнвалльштадт
  • Клајнвалштат
  • Кляйнвальштадт
  • Կլայնվալշթաթ
  • クラインヴァルシュタット
  • 小瓦尔斯塔特

Country

Kleinwallstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kleinwallstadt (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 71 km
Wiesbaden ... 78 km
Karlsruhe ... 114 km
Stuttgart ... 121 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Strasbourg ... 183 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Köln ... 213 km
Augsburg ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 227 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Bielefeld ... 243 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Essen ... 246 km
Duisburg ... 258 km
Münster ... 261 km
Mönchengladbach ... 262 km
Aachen ... 267 km
Munich ... 272 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Leipzig ... 303 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Dresden ... 388 km
Brussels ... 401 km
Utrecht ... 406 km