Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lohr am Main, GermanyLohr am MainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLohr am Main Germany

What day is it in Lohr am Main right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lohr am Main to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lohr am Main

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lohr am Main
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lohr am Main

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lohr am Main

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loa
  • Lohr
  • Lohr a. Main
  • Lohr am Main
  • Lor na Majni
  • Lor-am-Majn
  • Mayni Lor
  • lwr alman
  • mei yin he pan luo er
  • Лор на Мајни
  • Лор-ам-Майн
  • Մայնի Լոր
  • لور، آلمان
  • 美因河畔洛尔

Country

Lohr am Main is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lohr am Main (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 105 km
Wiesbaden ... 107 km
Nürnberg ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 137 km
Karlsruhe ... 143 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Strasbourg ... 213 km
Bonn ... 215 km
Köln ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 240 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 259 km
Munich ... 260 km
Essen ... 261 km
Düsseldorf ... 262 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Münster ... 268 km
Leipzig ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 283 km
Aachen ... 293 km
Zürich ... 300 km
Bremen ... 345 km
Dresden ... 354 km
Prague ... 389 km
Altona ... 393 km