Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steinau an der Straße, GermanySteinau an der StraßeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSteinau an der Straße Germany

What day is it in Steinau an der Straße right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Steinau an der Straße to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steinau an der Straße

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steinau an der Straße
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Steinau an der Straße

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Steinau an der Straße

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtajnau an der Shtrase
  • Shtajnau-an-der-Shtrase
  • Steinau
  • Steinau an der Strasse
  • Steinau an der Straße
  • ashtaynaw an dr ashtrash
  • shi tai nao an de er shi te la sai
  • Штайнау-ан-дер-Штрасе
  • Штајнау ан дер Штрасе
  • اشتایناو آن در اشتراسه
  • シュタイナウ・アン・デア・シュトラーセ
  • 施泰瑙安德尔施特拉塞

Country

Steinau an der Straße is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steinau an der Straße (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 101 km
Mannheim ... 121 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Köln ... 213 km
Bochum ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Hannover ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Essen ... 233 km
Münster ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 235 km
Düsseldorf ... 238 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Duisburg ... 249 km
Leipzig ... 259 km
Mönchengladbach ... 261 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Munich ... 294 km
Bremen ... 309 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Dresden ... 352 km
Altona ... 358 km
Hamburg ... 359 km