Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schlitz, GermanySchlitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchlitz Germany

What day is it in Schlitz right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schlitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schlitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schlitz
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Schlitz

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Schlitz

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shlic
  • ashlyts
  • shurittsu
  • Шлиц
  • اشلیتس
  • シュリッツ

Country

Schlitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schlitz (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 124 km
Mannheim ... 158 km
Bielefeld ... 171 km
Nürnberg ... 181 km
Hannover ... 188 km
Dortmund ... 192 km
Bonn ... 198 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Karlsruhe ... 206 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Münster ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 211 km
Köln ... 211 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Essen ... 222 km
Düsseldorf ... 231 km
Leipzig ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 239 km
Mönchengladbach ... 256 km
Bremen ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 272 km
Augsburg ... 275 km
Aachen ... 279 km
Altona ... 318 km
Hamburg ... 319 km
Eimsbüttel ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 321 km
Munich ... 323 km