Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nidda, GermanyNiddaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNidda Germany

What day is it in Nidda right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nidda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nidda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nidda
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Nidda

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Nidda

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nida
  • Nidda
  • ni da
  • nyda hsn
  • Нида
  • Нидда
  • نیدا، هسن
  • 尼达

Country

Nidda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nidda (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 71 km
Mannheim ... 111 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 173 km
Köln ... 175 km
Wuppertal ... 176 km
Stuttgart ... 180 km
Bielefeld ... 183 km
Bochum ... 186 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 197 km
Essen ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Münster ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 223 km
Hannover ... 224 km
Strasbourg ... 226 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Augsburg ... 271 km
Leipzig ... 288 km
Bremen ... 294 km
Munich ... 324 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Altona ... 353 km
Hamburg ... 355 km
Eimsbüttel ... 356 km