Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grünberg, GermanyGrünbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrünberg Germany

What day is it in Grünberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grünberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grünberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grünberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Grünberg

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Grünberg

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinberg
  • Grjunberg
  • Gruenberg
  • Grunberg
  • Grunberg in Hessen
  • Grünberg
  • Grünberg in Hessen
  • ge lin bei ge
  • grwnbrg hsn
  • Гринберг
  • Грюнберг
  • گرونبرگ، هسن
  • 格林贝格

Country

Grünberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,233 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grünberg (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 80 km
Mannheim ... 128 km
Bonn ... 150 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 162 km
Wuppertal ... 163 km
Köln ... 165 km
Bochum ... 171 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 180 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Essen ... 183 km
Münster ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Stuttgart ... 201 km
Hannover ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Strasbourg ... 242 km
Bremen ... 274 km
Leipzig ... 286 km
Augsburg ... 290 km
Altona ... 335 km
Hamburg ... 336 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Marienthal ... 340 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 340 km