Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herbstein, GermanyHerbsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerbstein Germany

What day is it in Herbstein right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herbstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herbstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herbstein
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Herbstein

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Herbstein

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerbshtajn
  • Herbstein
  • Kherbshtajn
  • hei er bu si tai yin
  • herupushutain
  • hyrbshtayn
  • Гербштайн
  • Хербштайн
  • Хербштајн
  • هرب‌اشتاین
  • هيربشتاين
  • ヘルプシュタイン
  • 黑尔布斯泰因

Country

Herbstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,198 People

Elevation above sea level

457m

Major cities in the vicinity of Herbstein (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 103 km
Mannheim ... 138 km
Bielefeld ... 175 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 192 km
Köln ... 196 km
Stuttgart ... 197 km
Bochum ... 199 km
Hannover ... 202 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Münster ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 208 km
Essen ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 228 km
Mönchengladbach ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 253 km
Leipzig ... 257 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Augsburg ... 271 km
Bremen ... 280 km
Munich ... 321 km
Altona ... 333 km
Hamburg ... 333 km
Eimsbüttel ... 336 km
Marienthal ... 336 km