Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wächtersbach, GermanyWächtersbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWächtersbach Germany

What day is it in Wächtersbach right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wächtersbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wächtersbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wächtersbach
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wächtersbach

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Wächtersbach

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vekhtersbakh
  • Waechtersbach
  • Wächtersbach
  • fyshtrzbakh
  • vu~ehitasubahha
  • wei xi te er si ba he
  • wstrzbakh
  • Вехтерсбах
  • فيشترزباخ
  • وسترزباخ
  • ヴェヒタースバッハ
  • 韦希特尔斯巴赫

Country

Wächtersbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wächtersbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 86 km
Mannheim ... 108 km
Karlsruhe ... 155 km
Stuttgart ... 163 km
Nürnberg ... 168 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 202 km
Köln ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 205 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Bochum ... 215 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 219 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 224 km
Essen ... 226 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Münster ... 231 km
Hannover ... 236 km
Duisburg ... 241 km
Augsburg ... 244 km
Mönchengladbach ... 251 km
Aachen ... 264 km
Leipzig ... 274 km
Munich ... 296 km
Bremen ... 313 km
Zürich ... 324 km
Altona ... 367 km
Dresden ... 367 km
Hamburg ... 367 km