Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ranstadt, GermanyRanstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRanstadt Germany

What day is it in Ranstadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ranstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ranstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ranstadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Ranstadt

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ranstadt

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranshtadt
  • Ranshtat
  • Ranstadt
  • lan si ta te
  • ranshutatto
  • Ранштадт
  • Ранштат
  • ランシュタット
  • 兰斯塔特

Country

Ranstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ranstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 105 km
Karlsruhe ... 156 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Köln ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Bochum ... 188 km
Bielefeld ... 188 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Essen ... 199 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Münster ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Strasbourg ... 219 km
Mönchengladbach ... 223 km
Hannover ... 230 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 292 km
Bremen ... 300 km
Munich ... 321 km
Zürich ... 331 km
Altona ... 360 km
Hamburg ... 361 km
Eimsbüttel ... 363 km