Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laubach, GermanyLaubachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLaubach Germany

What day is it in Laubach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laubach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laubach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laubach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Laubach

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Laubach

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laubakh
  • lao ba he
  • lawbakh alman
  • raubahha
  • Лаубах
  • لاوباخ، آلمان
  • ラウバッハ
  • 劳巴赫

Country

Laubach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laubach (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 78 km
Mannheim ... 124 km
Bonn ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 163 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Bielefeld ... 169 km
Köln ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 175 km
Bochum ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 180 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 185 km
Essen ... 188 km
Münster ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 193 km
Stuttgart ... 195 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Nürnberg ... 206 km
Hannover ... 210 km
Mönchengladbach ... 216 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 238 km
Bremen ... 280 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Leipzig ... 285 km
Munich ... 336 km
Altona ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Eimsbüttel ... 343 km
Marienthal ... 345 km