Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stadtallendorf, GermanyStadtallendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStadtallendorf Germany

What day is it in Stadtallendorf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stadtallendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stadtallendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stadtallendorf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Stadtallendorf

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Stadtallendorf

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtadtallendorf
  • Shtatalendorf
  • Stadtallendorf
  • shi ta te a lun duo fu
  • shtatalndwrf
  • shutattoarendorufu
  • Штадталлендорф
  • Штаталендорф
  • اشتات‌آلندورف
  • شتاتالندورف
  • シュタットアレンドルフ
  • 施塔特阿伦多夫

Country

Stadtallendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stadtallendorf (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 102 km
Bielefeld ... 139 km
Dortmund ... 146 km
Mannheim ... 154 km
Bonn ... 154 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Bochum ... 161 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 165 km
Köln ... 166 km
Münster ... 168 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 171 km
Essen ... 175 km
Hannover ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Karlsruhe ... 206 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 224 km
Stuttgart ... 225 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Bremen ... 249 km
Strasbourg ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 275 km
Altona ... 309 km
Augsburg ... 309 km
Hamburg ... 311 km
Eimsbüttel ... 312 km
Marienthal ... 314 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 315 km