Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breidenbach, GermanyBreidenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBreidenbach Germany

What day is it in Breidenbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Breidenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breidenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Breidenbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Breidenbach

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Breidenbach

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brajdenbakh
  • bu lai deng ba he
  • buraidenbahha
  • Брайденбах
  • Брајденбах
  • ブライデンバッハ
  • 布赖登巴赫

Country

Breidenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Breidenbach (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 91 km
Dortmund ... 106 km
Bonn ... 111 km
Wuppertal ... 113 km
Bochum ... 119 km
Köln ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 123 km
Bielefeld ... 127 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Essen ... 132 km
Münster ... 136 km
Düsseldorf ... 140 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
Mannheim ... 154 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Aachen ... 191 km
Hannover ... 193 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Stuttgart ... 239 km
Bremen ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 260 km
Nürnberg ... 263 km
Utrecht ... 298 km
Altona ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 318 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km
Marienthal ... 323 km