Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leun, GermanyLeunGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeun Germany

What day is it in Leun right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leun
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Leun

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Leun

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lojn
  • luo yin
  • lwyn
  • Лойн
  • Лојн
  • لوين
  • لوین
  • 洛因

Country

Leun is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leun (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 53 km
Bonn ... 104 km
Mannheim ... 118 km
Köln ... 121 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Dortmund ... 128 km
Bochum ... 138 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Essen ... 147 km
Duisburg ... 161 km
Bielefeld ... 164 km
Münster ... 166 km
Mönchengladbach ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 170 km
Aachen ... 184 km
Stuttgart ... 206 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Nürnberg ... 249 km
Bremen ... 281 km
Utrecht ... 310 km
Augsburg ... 315 km
Brussels ... 323 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Leipzig ... 333 km
Amsterdam ... 343 km
Rotterdam ... 346 km