Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weilburg, GermanyWeilburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeilburg Germany

What day is it in Weilburg right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weilburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weilburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weilburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weilburg
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Weilburg

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Weilburg

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajl'burg
  • Vajlburg
  • Weilborg
  • Weilbourg
  • Weilburg
  • faylbwrgh
  • waylbwrg
  • wei er bao
  • Вайлбург
  • Вайльбург
  • Вајлбург
  • فايلبورغ
  • وایلبورگ
  • 魏爾堡

Country

Weilburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weilburg (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 45 km
Bonn ... 98 km
Mannheim ... 111 km
Köln ... 117 km
Wuppertal ... 124 km
Dortmund ... 131 km
Bochum ... 138 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Düsseldorf ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Essen ... 147 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 163 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Münster ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 172 km
Aachen ... 178 km
Stuttgart ... 202 km
Strasbourg ... 214 km
Hannover ... 239 km
Nürnberg ... 253 km
Bremen ... 289 km
Utrecht ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 314 km
Brussels ... 316 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km
Amsterdam ... 341 km
Rotterdam ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 342 km