Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neu-Anspach, GermanyNeu-AnspachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeu-Anspach Germany

What day is it in Neu-Anspach right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neu-Anspach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neu-Anspach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neu-Anspach
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Neu-Anspach

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Neu-Anspach

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noj-Anspakh
  • nwy-anshbakh
  • xin an si pa he
  • Ной-Анспах
  • Ној-Анспах
  • نوي-أنشباخ
  • نوی-آن‌اشپاخ
  • 新安斯帕赫

Country

Neu-Anspach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neu-Anspach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 33 km
Mannheim ... 92 km
Bonn ... 122 km
Köln ... 142 km
Karlsruhe ... 145 km
Wuppertal ... 150 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Essen ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Bielefeld ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 191 km
Münster ... 195 km
Aachen ... 200 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Nürnberg ... 227 km
Hannover ... 247 km
Augsburg ... 288 km
Bremen ... 305 km
Zürich ... 325 km
Leipzig ... 330 km
Utrecht ... 334 km
Brussels ... 338 km
Antwerpen ... 343 km
Munich ... 344 km