Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kronberg, GermanyKronbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKronberg Germany

What day is it in Kronberg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kronberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kronberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kronberg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Kronberg

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kronberg

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cronberg in Taunus
  • Kronberg im Taunus

Country

Kronberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kronberg (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 25 km
Mannheim ... 77 km
Bonn ... 130 km
Karlsruhe ... 130 km
Köln ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 162 km
Stuttgart ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Bochum ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 181 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 185 km
Essen ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Münster ... 209 km
Nürnberg ... 220 km
Hannover ... 260 km
Augsburg ... 276 km
Zürich ... 310 km
Bremen ... 319 km
Munich ... 333 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Brussels ... 342 km
Utrecht ... 344 km
Antwerpen ... 349 km