Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Königstein im Taunus, GermanyKönigstein im TaunusGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigstein im Taunus Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Königstein im Taunus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Königstein im Taunus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königstein im Taunus: Today, April 23, 2019

Sunrise Königstein im Taunus

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Königstein im Taunus

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenigshtajn na Taunusu
  • Kenigshtajn-im-Taunus
  • Kjonigshtajn
  • Koenigstein im Taunus
  • Konigstein
  • Königstein
  • Königstein im Taunus
  • kwnyghshtayn am tawnws
  • tao nu si shan qu ke ni xi shi tai yin
  • Кенигштајн на Таунусу
  • Кенігштайн-ім-Таунус
  • Кёнигштайн
  • كونيغشتاين إم تاونوس
  • کونیگ‌اشتاین ایم تاونوس
  • 陶努斯山区柯尼希施泰因

Country

Königstein im Taunus is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,661 People

Cities around Königstein im Taunus (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 21 km
Mannheim ... 76 km
Bonn ... 126 km
Karlsruhe ... 129 km
Köln ... 148 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Dortmund ... 168 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 178 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 182 km
Essen ... 183 km
Strasbourg ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 197 km
Aachen ... 203 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Münster ... 208 km
Nürnberg ... 224 km
Hannover ... 262 km
Augsburg ... 278 km
Zürich ... 310 km
Bremen ... 320 km
München ... 335 km
Leipzig ... 338 km
Brussels ... 338 km
Utrecht ... 341 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km