Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, GermanyGinsheim-GustavsburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGinsheim-Gustavsburg Germany

What day is it in Ginsheim-Gustavsburg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ginsheim-Gustavsburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ginsheim-Gustavsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ginsheim-Gustavsburg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ginsheim-Gustavsburg

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ginsheim-Gustavsburg

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ginskhajm-Gustavsburg
  • jin si hai mu-gu si ta fu si bao
  • Гинсхайм-Густавсбург
  • Гинсхајм-Густавсбург
  • 金斯海姆-古斯塔夫斯堡

Country

Ginsheim-Gustavsburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ginsheim-Gustavsburg (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 15 km
Mannheim ... 54 km
Karlsruhe ... 106 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Stuttgart ... 147 km
Köln ... 154 km
Strasbourg ... 160 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Bochum ... 190 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 193 km
Essen ... 196 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Aachen ... 202 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Nürnberg ... 226 km
Münster ... 227 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Augsburg ... 270 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Zürich ... 287 km
Munich ... 328 km
Brussels ... 335 km
Bremen ... 344 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km
Utrecht ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 356 km