Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nackenheim, GermanyNackenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNackenheim Germany

What day is it in Nackenheim right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nackenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nackenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nackenheim
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Nackenheim

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Nackenheim

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakenkhajm
  • Nakkenkhajm
  • na ken hai mu
  • Накенхајм
  • Наккенхайм
  • 纳肯海姆

Country

Nackenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nackenheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 20 km
Mannheim ... 48 km
Karlsruhe ... 100 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 142 km
Strasbourg ... 154 km
Köln ... 158 km
Wuppertal ... 176 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 191 km
Bochum ... 195 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 198 km
Essen ... 201 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 202 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Mönchengladbach ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Münster ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 267 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Hannover ... 293 km
Munich ... 325 km
Brussels ... 336 km
Antwerpen ... 347 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Utrecht ... 352 km
Leipzig ... 359 km