Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wörrstadt, GermanyWörrstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWörrstadt Germany

What day is it in Wörrstadt right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wörrstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wörrstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wörrstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wörrstadt
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Wörrstadt

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Wörrstadt

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vershtat
  • Vjorshtadt
  • Woerrstadt
  • Wörrstadt
  • wwrashtat
  • Верштат
  • Вёрштадт
  • ووراشتات

Country

Wörrstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,668 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wörrstadt (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 28 km
Mannheim ... 49 km
Karlsruhe ... 96 km
Bonn ... 128 km
Strasbourg ... 143 km
Stuttgart ... 145 km
Köln ... 152 km
Wuppertal ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Aachen ... 193 km
Bochum ... 194 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 198 km
Essen ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Münster ... 236 km
Nürnberg ... 241 km
Bielefeld ... 243 km
Augsburg ... 276 km
Zürich ... 276 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Brussels ... 322 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Munich ... 335 km
Utrecht ... 345 km
Bremen ... 360 km
Rotterdam ... 371 km