Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gau-Algesheim, GermanyGau-AlgesheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gau-Algesheim, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gau-Algesheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gau-Algesheim: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Gau-Algesheim

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gau-Algesheim

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gau-Al'geskhajm
  • Gau-Algeskhajm
  • gao-a er ge si hai mu
  • gau=arugesuhaimu
  • gaw-algshaym
  • ghaw-alghshaym
  • Гау-Алгесхајм
  • Гау-Альгесхайм
  • غاو-آلغسهايم
  • گاو-آلگسهایم
  • ガウ=アルゲスハイム
  • 高-阿尔格斯海姆

Country

Gau-Algesheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,553 People

Cities around Gau-Algesheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 24 km
Mannheim ... 63 km
Karlsruhe ... 109 km
Bonn ... 113 km
Köln ... 138 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 160 km
Wuppertal ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 177 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Bochum ... 180 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 183 km
Essen ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Münster ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 233 km
Nürnberg ... 252 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Augsburg ... 290 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Brussels ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 321 km
Utrecht ... 330 km
München ... 349 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Rotterdam ... 357 km