Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Walluf, GermanyWallufGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWalluf Germany

What day is it in Walluf right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Walluf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Walluf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Walluf
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Walluf

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Walluf

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valluf
  • Valuf
  • Walluf
  • wa lu fu
  • Валлуф
  • Валуф
  • 瓦卢夫

Country

Walluf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Walluf (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 9 km
Mannheim ... 66 km
Bonn ... 115 km
Karlsruhe ... 116 km
Köln ... 138 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 161 km
Strasbourg ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 172 km
Bochum ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Essen ... 181 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 183 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 190 km
Münster ... 216 km
Bielefeld ... 222 km
Nürnberg ... 243 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Augsburg ... 287 km
Zürich ... 296 km
Brussels ... 318 km
Antwerpen ... 328 km
Utrecht ... 332 km
Bremen ... 338 km
Munich ... 345 km
Rotterdam ... 360 km