Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oppenheim, GermanyOppenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOppenheim Germany

What day is it in Oppenheim right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oppenheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oppenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oppenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oppenheim
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Oppenheim

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Oppenheim

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Openkhajm
  • Oppengajm
  • Oppenheimium
  • Oppenkhajm
  • ao peng hai mu
  • awbnhaym
  • oppenhaimu
  • Опенхайм
  • Опенхајм
  • Оппенгайм
  • Оппенхайм
  • أوبنهايم
  • اپن‌هایم
  • オッペンハイム
  • 奥彭海姆

Country

Oppenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oppenheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 27 km
Mannheim ... 42 km
Karlsruhe ... 94 km
Stuttgart ... 135 km
Bonn ... 140 km
Strasbourg ... 149 km
Köln ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 183 km
Dortmund ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 197 km
Bochum ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 205 km
Essen ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 208 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 222 km
Münster ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 241 km
Augsburg ... 261 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Hannover ... 298 km
Munich ... 320 km
Brussels ... 340 km
Antwerpen ... 351 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Utrecht ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 361 km