Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Darmstadt, GermanyDarmstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDarmstadt Germany

What day is it in Darmstadt right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Darmstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Darmstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Darmstadt
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Darmstadt

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Darmstadt

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darmshhat
  • Darmshtadi
  • Darmshtadt
  • Darmshtat
  • Darmstadium
  • Darmstadt
  • Darmstat
  • Darmstatas
  • Darmstate
  • Darmundestadt
  • Darmştat
  • Darmštatas
  • Darmštate
  • Ntarmstat
  • ZCS
  • da mu shi ta te
  • daleumsyutateu
  • darmastata
  • darmshtat
  • darumushutatto
  • drmstdt
  • Ντάρμστατ
  • Дармштадт
  • Дармштат
  • Дармщат
  • דרמשטדט
  • دارمشتات
  • ڈریمسٹڈ
  • डार्मश्टाट
  • დარმშტადტი
  • ダルムシュタット
  • 达姆施塔特
  • 다름슈타트

Country

Darmstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

140,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Darmstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 40 km
Mannheim ... 45 km
Karlsruhe ... 97 km
Stuttgart ... 128 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Strasbourg ... 160 km
Köln ... 180 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 200 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Bochum ... 211 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 215 km
Essen ... 219 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 219 km
Aachen ... 229 km
Mönchengladbach ... 229 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Augsburg ... 245 km
Münster ... 245 km
Zürich ... 276 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Munich ... 302 km
Leipzig ... 339 km
Bremen ... 353 km
Brussels ... 361 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km
Utrecht ... 374 km