Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bensheim, GermanyBensheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBensheim Germany

What day is it in Bensheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bensheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bensheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bensheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bensheim

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bensheim

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bensgajm
  • Benshaimas
  • Bensheim
  • Benskhajm
  • ben si hai mu
  • bensuhaimu
  • bnshaym
  • bnzhaym
  • Бенсгайм
  • Бенсхайм
  • Бенсхајм
  • بنزهایم
  • بنسهايم
  • ベンスハイム
  • 本斯海姆

Country

Bensheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bensheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 25 km
Wiesbaden ... 53 km
Karlsruhe ... 77 km
Stuttgart ... 109 km
Strasbourg ... 140 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Köln ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 199 km
Wuppertal ... 210 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Augsburg ... 233 km
Essen ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Aachen ... 236 km
Mönchengladbach ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Zürich ... 255 km
Bielefeld ... 259 km
Münster ... 263 km
Munich ... 292 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Leipzig ... 352 km
Brussels ... 365 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Antwerpen ... 378 km
Utrecht ... 386 km