Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riedstadt, GermanyRiedstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRiedstadt Germany

What day is it in Riedstadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Riedstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riedstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riedstadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Riedstadt

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Riedstadt

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridshtadt
  • Ridshtat
  • Ridstadt
  • Ridştadt
  • Rydshtat
  • li ci ta te
  • ritoshutatto
  • rydashtat
  • rydshtat
  • Ридштадт
  • Ридштат
  • Рыдштат
  • Рідштадт
  • ريدشتات
  • ریداشتات
  • リートシュタット
  • 里茨塔特

Country

Riedstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,362 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riedstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 34 km
Mannheim ... 39 km
Karlsruhe ... 92 km
Stuttgart ... 128 km
Bonn ... 150 km
Strasbourg ... 151 km
Köln ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 191 km
Dortmund ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 212 km
Essen ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Aachen ... 220 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Duisburg ... 224 km
Bielefeld ... 242 km
Münster ... 245 km
Augsburg ... 251 km
Zürich ... 272 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Munich ... 310 km
Brussels ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 352 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Utrecht ... 367 km