Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erzhausen, GermanyErzhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErzhausen Germany

What day is it in Erzhausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erzhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erzhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erzhausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Erzhausen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Erzhausen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrckhauzen
  • Ercgauzen
  • Erckhauzen
  • ai er ci hao sen
  • erutsuhauzen
  • Ерцгаузен
  • Ерцхаузен
  • Эрцхаузен
  • エルツハウゼン
  • 埃尔茨豪森

Country

Erzhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erzhausen (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 35 km
Mannheim ... 54 km
Karlsruhe ... 106 km
Stuttgart ... 136 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Strasbourg ... 168 km
Köln ... 174 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 196 km
Nürnberg ... 203 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Essen ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 222 km
Mönchengladbach ... 223 km
Aachen ... 225 km
Bielefeld ... 229 km
Münster ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 251 km
Hannover ... 280 km
Zürich ... 285 km
Munich ... 308 km
Leipzig ... 335 km
Bremen ... 344 km
Brussels ... 358 km
Utrecht ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 368 km