Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eppertshausen, GermanyEppertshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEppertshausen Germany

What day is it in Eppertshausen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eppertshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eppertshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eppertshausen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Eppertshausen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Eppertshausen

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehppertskhauzen
  • Epertskhauzen
  • Eppertsgauzen
  • Eppertshausen
  • ai pei er ci hao sen
  • eppatsuhauzen
  • Епертсхаузен
  • Еппертсгаузен
  • Эппертсхаузен
  • エッパーツハウゼン
  • 埃佩尔茨豪森

Country

Eppertshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eppertshausen (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 51 km
Mannheim ... 60 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Stuttgart ... 132 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Strasbourg ... 175 km
Nürnberg ... 187 km
Köln ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 199 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Bochum ... 214 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 218 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Essen ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 239 km
Aachen ... 240 km
Münster ... 243 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Zürich ... 286 km
Munich ... 296 km
Leipzig ... 321 km
Bremen ... 344 km
Brussels ... 374 km
Utrecht ... 381 km
Antwerpen ... 383 km