Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mömlingen, GermanyMömlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMömlingen Germany

What day is it in Mömlingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mömlingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mömlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mömlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mömlingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Mömlingen

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Mömlingen

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Memlingen
  • Mjomlingen
  • Moemlingen
  • Myomlingen
  • Mömlingen
  • memuringen
  • mo mu lin gen
  • Мемлинген
  • Мемлінген
  • Мёмлинген
  • Մյոմլինգեն
  • メムリンゲン
  • 默姆林根

Country

Mömlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mömlingen (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 64 km
Wiesbaden ... 72 km
Karlsruhe ... 109 km
Stuttgart ... 119 km
Nürnberg ... 166 km
Strasbourg ... 177 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Köln ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Düsseldorf ... 238 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Essen ... 242 km
Bielefeld ... 244 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Münster ... 260 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Munich ... 276 km
Zürich ... 278 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 310 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Brussels ... 395 km
Dresden ... 395 km
Utrecht ... 401 km