Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hösbach, GermanyHösbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHösbach Germany

What day is it in Hösbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hösbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hösbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hösbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hösbach

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hösbach

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gesbakh
  • Hoesbach
  • Hosbach
  • Hyosbax
  • Hösbach
  • Khesbakh
  • Khjosbakh
  • he si ba he
  • hesubahha
  • Гесбах
  • Хесбах
  • Хёсбах
  • Հյոսբախ
  • ヘスバッハ
  • 赫斯巴赫

Country

Hösbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hösbach (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Wiesbaden ... 78 km
Mannheim ... 83 km
Karlsruhe ... 128 km
Stuttgart ... 135 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Bonn ... 187 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Köln ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Essen ... 238 km
Münster ... 250 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Hannover ... 264 km
Aachen ... 264 km
Munich ... 280 km
Leipzig ... 293 km
Zürich ... 296 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Dresden ... 381 km
Altona ... 395 km
Hamburg ... 395 km