Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miltenberg, GermanyMiltenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMiltenberg Germany

What day is it in Miltenberg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Miltenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miltenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Miltenberg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Miltenberg

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Miltenberg

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mil'tenberg
  • Miltenberg
  • mi er teng bei ge
  • mirutenberuku
  • myltnbrg
  • myltnbrgh
  • Милтенберг
  • Мильтенберг
  • Мільтенберг
  • Միլթենբերգ
  • ميلتنبرغ
  • میلتنبرگ
  • ミルテンベルク
  • 米尔滕贝格

Country

Miltenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miltenberg (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 69 km
Wiesbaden ... 92 km
Stuttgart ... 102 km
Karlsruhe ... 104 km
Nürnberg ... 148 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Augsburg ... 197 km
Bonn ... 208 km
Köln ... 230 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Munich ... 253 km
Bochum ... 256 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 259 km
Düsseldorf ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 263 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Zürich ... 264 km
Essen ... 264 km
Duisburg ... 277 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Aachen ... 281 km
Münster ... 281 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Leipzig ... 307 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Dresden ... 388 km
Brussels ... 414 km
Prague ... 415 km