Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Külsheim, GermanyKülsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKülsheim Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Külsheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Külsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Külsheim
Today, February 17, 2020

Sunrise Külsheim

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Külsheim

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kilskhajm
  • Kjul'sgajm
  • Kjul'skhajm
  • Kuelsheim
  • Kulsheim
  • Külsheim
  • kwlshaym
  • kwlzhaym
  • kyurusuhaimu
  • qu er si hai mu
  • Килсхајм
  • Кюльсгайм
  • Кюльсхайм
  • كولسهايم
  • کولزهایم
  • キュルスハイム
  • 屈尔斯海姆

Country

Külsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Külsheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 86 km
Stuttgart ... 102 km
Wiesbaden ... 112 km
Karlsruhe ... 116 km
Nürnberg ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 181 km
Strasbourg ... 186 km
Bonn ... 227 km
München ... 236 km
Köln ... 249 km
Wuppertal ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 262 km
Zürich ... 266 km
Bochum ... 272 km
Bielefeld ... 272 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 276 km
Düsseldorf ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 279 km
Essen ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 294 km
Münster ... 295 km
Hannover ... 298 km
Mönchengladbach ... 298 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Dresden ... 370 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Prague ... 395 km
Altona ... 429 km