Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ochsenfurt, GermanyOchsenfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOchsenfurt Germany

What day is it in Ochsenfurt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ochsenfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ochsenfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ochsenfurt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Ochsenfurt

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ochsenfurt

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oksenfurt
  • Oxnfuat
  • ao sen fu er te
  • awksnfwrt
  • okuzenfuruto
  • Оксенфурт
  • Օքսենֆուրտ
  • أوكسنفورت
  • اوکسنفورت
  • オクゼンフルト
  • 奥森富尔特

Country

Ochsenfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ochsenfurt (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 85 km
Stuttgart ... 121 km
Mannheim ... 130 km
Karlsruhe ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 153 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Munich ... 208 km
Strasbourg ... 221 km
Leipzig ... 261 km
Bonn ... 265 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Köln ... 286 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Wuppertal ... 292 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Bochum ... 303 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 307 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 312 km
Essen ... 314 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Münster ... 320 km
Duisburg ... 328 km
Dresden ... 332 km
Mönchengladbach ... 335 km
Aachen ... 342 km
Prague ... 352 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Berlin ... 414 km